๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.๐Ÿš› Run a hauling business?Get Featured →
DumpFees + Add Your Business+ Add Business

๐Ÿš› Bertolotti Transfer Station, CA

๐Ÿ“ 231 Flamingo Drive, Modesto, CA 95358 · Transfer Station run by Bertolotti Disposal

$35Starting Price
4Item Types Accepted

โšก Quick Answer

Bertolotti Transfer Station is at 231 Flamingo Drive, Modesto, CA 95358. Starting price: $35 (minimum up to 760 lbs, then $92 per ton). Hours: Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 4 PM. Accepts: household trash, appliances, electronics, tires. Phone: (209) 537-4147. Not yet confirmed with the operator. Rate sheet checked October 29, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Garbage by weight$35 minimum, up to 760 pounds$92 / ton
Refrigerators, freezers, appliances, water heatersPlus scale weight$25 each
Televisions and computer monitorsPlus scale weight$25 each
Small A/C unitsPlus scale weight$25 each
Auto tiresPlus scale weight$7 each
Truck tiresPlus scale weight$12 each
Hot tubsPlus scale weight$100 each
Garage doorsPlus scale weight$175 each
Hard to handle and equipmentPlus scale weight. Examples: hot tubs, railroad ties, garage doors.$175 / ton
MattressesNot published
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 29, 2026โณ Not yet confirmed with the operatorRate sheet not datedView the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$92 / ton, $35 minimum
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$25 each plus scale weight
๐Ÿ“บ ElectronicsTVs and monitors $25 each plus scale weight
๐Ÿ›ž TiresAuto $7, truck $12, each plus scale weight

Rates not dated; checked October 29, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Mattresses, Yard Waste, Construction Debris, Concrete and Dirt, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธThe county rate page prints two effective dates, July 1, 2027 above the rate table and July 1, 2026 below it, so no effective date is listed here. Call to confirm current prices.
โš ๏ธThe ZIP comes from the City of Ceres 2026 disposal guide, which lists the Bertolotti office at the same street address.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Saturday8 AM to 4 PM

Last entry 3:45 PM. Closed Sundays, New Year's Day, Easter Sunday, July 4th, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ“บ Electronics๐Ÿ›ž Tires
  • โž•The county e-waste page lists this site as a local e-waste reuse and recycling option.

๐Ÿ“‹ Before You Go

  • โœ…Cash, checks, Visa, MasterCard and American Express accepted.
  • โœ…Prices subject to change without notice.

๐Ÿ”Ž Sources Disagree

  • ๐Ÿ”ŽThe county rate page gives the city as Ceres. The county e-waste page and the City of Ceres guide give Modesto.
  • ๐Ÿ”ŽThe county rate page lists phone (209) 537-4147. The county e-waste page lists (209) 537-6911.
  • ๐Ÿ”ŽThe county rate page prints both July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2026 as the effective date.

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Bertolotti Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and we will reply with your options for getting it hauled. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Bertolotti Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Bertolotti Transfer Station?

Published fees at Bertolotti Transfer Station: Garbage by weight: $92 / ton ($35 minimum, up to 760 pounds); Refrigerators, freezers, appliances, water heaters: $25 each (Plus scale weight); Televisions and computer monitors: $25 each (Plus scale weight); Small A/C units: $25 each (Plus scale weight). The rate sheet is not dated. Checked October 29, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Bertolotti Transfer Station?

Bertolotti Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, appliances, electronics, tires.

Do they take cash or card at Bertolotti Transfer Station?

Cash, checks, Visa, MasterCard and American Express accepted.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Bertolotti Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Bertolotti Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Bertolotti Transfer Station?

Monday to Saturday: 8 AM to 4 PM. Last entry 3:45 PM. Closed Sundays, New Year's Day, Easter Sunday, July 4th, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 29, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Bertolotti Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit