๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› Delleker Transfer Station, CA

๐Ÿ“ 73981 Industrial Way, Delleker, CA 96122 · Transfer Station run by Intermountain Disposal

$12.85Starting Price
4Item Types Accepted
July 1, 2026Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Delleker Transfer Station is at 73981 Industrial Way, Delleker, CA 96122. Starting price: $12.85 (for 2 cans). Hours: Saturday to Tuesday 9 AM to 4 PM (closed noon to 12:30 PM). Accepts: household trash, appliances, tires, mattresses. Phone: (530) 832-4879. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 27, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

2 cans or standard containers$12.85
3 cans$19.65
4 cans$24.70
Station wagon$26.10
Compact truck$32.55
Compact truck with side boards$41.10
Standard pickup$39.75
Standard pickup with side boards$49.05
Larger trucks$28.65 / cubic yard
Washer, dryer, standard fridge or single mattress$22.15 each
Deep freezer or double mattress$41.10 each
Tires, 16 inches or less$4.85 each
Tires, 16.1 to 20 inches$11.75 each
Tires, over 20 inches$21.60 each
Tree stumps, 12 inches or less$31.75 each
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 27, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective July 1, 2026View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$12.85 for 2 cans; $39.75 standard pickup
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$22.15 to $41.10 each
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$4.85 to $21.60 each
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses$22.15 single; $41.10 double

Rates July 1, 2026; checked October 27, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Electronics, Yard Waste, Construction Debris, Concrete and Dirt, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธRates are Intermountain Disposal's self-haul transfer station fees effective July 1, 2026, adopted by the Plumas County Board of Supervisors on June 9, 2026. The resolution lists only the main fees; call for anything else. Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธThe Delleker recycling center takes only cardboard from commercial customers, Mondays and Tuesdays, per the county.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Saturday to Tuesday9 AM to 4 PM (closed noon to 12:30 PM)

Closed New Year's Day, Easter, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas, per the county.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ›ž Tires๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses
  • โž•Household trash, appliances and tires; call about other items

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Delleker Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Delleker Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Delleker Transfer Station?

Published fees at Delleker Transfer Station: 2 cans or standard containers: $12.85; 3 cans: $19.65; 4 cans: $24.70; Station wagon: $26.10. Rates effective July 1, 2026. Checked October 27, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Delleker Transfer Station?

Delleker Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, appliances, tires, mattresses.

Do they take cash or card at Delleker Transfer Station?

The sources we read do not say how Delleker Transfer Station takes payment. Call (530) 832-4879 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Delleker Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Delleker Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Delleker Transfer Station?

Saturday to Tuesday: 9 AM to 4 PM (closed noon to 12:30 PM). Closed New Year's Day, Easter, Memorial Day, July 4, Labor Day, Thanksgiving and Christmas, per the county.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 27, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Delleker Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit