Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Run a hauling business?Get Featured →
DumpFees + Add Your Business+ Add Business

โ›ฐ๏ธ Perdido Landfill, FL

๐Ÿ“ 13009 Beulah Road, Cantonment, FL 32533 · Landfill run by Escambia County Waste Services Department

โœ… Checked November 1, 2026 against its published source. How we check

$11.64Starting Price
9Item Types Accepted

โšก Quick Answer

Perdido Landfill is at 13009 Beulah Road, Cantonment, FL 32533. Starting price: $11.64 (minimum, then $45.06 per ton). Hours: Monday to Friday 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM; Sunday Closed. Accepts: household trash, yard waste, mattresses, tires, concrete and dirt, appliances, electronics, hazardous waste. Phone: (850) 937-2160. Not yet confirmed with the operator. Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Solid waste$11.64 minimum$45.06 / ton
Yard trash$11.64 minimum$27.62 / ton
MattressesMaximum of 4 mattresses per household; business or commercial mattresses pay separate fees$45.06 / ton
Car and light truck tiresMaximum of 5 tires per household; business and oversized tires not accepted$3.90 each
Tires in mixed loads$196.25 / ton
Clean fill, dirt and clean concreteMust be free of roots, branches, rock, rebar and welded wire fabricNo fee
Uncovered load, individual citizen$35.12 per commercial load$7.02 per load
Asbestos$235.47 / ton
Special waste$94.49 / ton
Load ejection assistance requiring equipment$227.56 minimum$113.78 / hour
Weight certification$8.45 each
Residential drop-off recyclingNo fee
Household hazardous waste drop-offEscambia County residents; separate recordNo fee
Appliances and construction and demolition debrisNot published
โœ… Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026โณ Not yet confirmed with the operatorRate sheet not datedView the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$45.06 / ton, $11.64 minimum
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$27.62 / ton, $11.64 minimum
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses$45.06 / ton, max 4 per household
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$3.90 each car or light truck tire, max 5 per household; $196.25 / ton in mixed loads
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and DirtNo fee for clean concrete
๐Ÿ”Œ AppliancesAccepted at the Customer Convenience Center; no fee printed
๐Ÿ“บ ElectronicsNo fee for Escambia County residents at the HHW drop-off
โ˜ฃ๏ธ Hazardous WasteNo fee for Escambia County residents at the HHW drop-off
๐ŸŽจ PaintAccepted, no fee printed

Rates not dated; checked November 1, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Construction Debris, Scrap Metal. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธThe County Waste Services Fee Schedule PDF prints no effective date, adoption date or resolution number. Call to confirm the rates are current.
โš ๏ธThe FDEP 2025 disposal fee survey lists the same $45.06 solid waste and $27.62 yard trash rates for Escambia (cross-check only; not used as a source).
โš ๏ธSaturday hours differ between County pages: the Perdido Landfill page says 7 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.; the Waste Services and Solid Waste pages say 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. We use 7:30 AM. Call to confirm.
โš ๏ธThe Perdido Landfill page gives no street address. The address and ZIP come from the County Offices page (Waste Services, Perdido Landfill, 13009 Beulah Road, Cantonment, FL 32533).
โš ๏ธThe fee schedule prints no separate rate for appliances, construction and demolition debris, or furniture. Construction debris is assumed to pay the solid waste rate (inference). Call to confirm.
โš ๏ธThe HHW page says trailer loads of debris, trash, appliances and electronics go to the on-site Customer Convenience Center; no separate fee is printed for it.
โš ๏ธEscambia County is under a Local State of Emergency for Hurricane Isaias (October 2026; County banner and declaration R2026-117). County pages read print no storm debris drop-off rules, fee waivers or hours changes for this site. Call to confirm before publishing.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Friday7 AM to 5 PM
Saturday7:30 AM to 3:30 PM
SundayClosed

Large loads needing manual offloading must arrive by 4:30 PM weekdays or 3 PM Saturday, or return the next business day.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses๐Ÿ›ž Tires๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ“บ Electronicsโ˜ฃ๏ธ Hazardous Waste๐ŸŽจ Paint
  • โž•HHW and electronics go to the HHW drop-off at the landfill (separate record).
  • โž•Asbestos and special waste accepted at the rates above.

๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

  • ๐ŸšซBusiness and oversized tires

๐Ÿ“‹ Before You Go

  • โœ…Cover loads: uncovered citizen loads pay $7.02.
  • โœ…Households are limited to 5 tires and 4 mattresses.

๐Ÿ”Ž Sources Disagree

  • ๐Ÿ”ŽSaturday opening time: Perdido Landfill page says 7 a.m.; Waste Services and Solid Waste pages say 7:30 a.m. Used 7:30 AM.

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Perdido Landfill

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and we will reply with your options for getting it hauled. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Perdido Landfill

How much does it cost to dump at Perdido Landfill?

Published fees at Perdido Landfill: Solid waste: $45.06 / ton ($11.64 minimum); Yard trash: $27.62 / ton ($11.64 minimum); Mattresses: $45.06 / ton (Maximum of 4 mattresses per household; business or commercial mattresses pay separate fees); Car and light truck tires: $3.90 each (Maximum of 5 tires per household; business and oversized tires not accepted). The rate sheet is not dated. Checked November 1, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Perdido Landfill?

Perdido Landfill lists these as accepted: household trash, yard waste, mattresses, tires, concrete and dirt, appliances, electronics, hazardous waste, paint. Not accepted: Business and oversized tires.

Do they take cash or card at Perdido Landfill?

The sources we read do not say how Perdido Landfill takes payment. Call (850) 937-2160 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Perdido Landfill?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Perdido Landfill.

What are the hours at Perdido Landfill?

Monday to Friday: 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday: 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM; Sunday: Closed. Large loads needing manual offloading must arrive by 4:30 PM weekdays or 3 PM Saturday, or return the next business day.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Perdido Landfill posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit