Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Run a hauling business?Get Featured →
DumpFees + Add Your Business+ Add Business

♻️ Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center, FL

πŸ“ 9950 Goodlette-Frank Rd, Naples, FL 34109 · Recycling Center run by Collier County Solid and Hazardous Waste Management Division

βœ… Checked November 1, 2026 against its published source. How we check

No feeStarting Price
6Item Types Accepted

⚑ Quick Answer

Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center is at 9950 Goodlette-Frank Rd, Naples, FL 34109. Starting price: No fee (for most residential recyclables, HHW and electronics; tires $5 to $10 each). Hours: Monday to Saturday 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Sunday Closed. Accepts: tires, appliances, scrap metal, electronics, paint, hazardous waste. Phone: (239) 252-2380. Not yet confirmed with the operator. Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026.

πŸ’΅ Published Fees

Tires 15 inch or smallerUp to 4 per visit$5.00 each
Tires 16 to 18 inchUp to 4 per visit$10.00 each
Paints and stains$1.00 per pound over 200 lbNo fee up to 200 lb per day
Paper shredding$1.00 per pound over 20 lbNo fee up to 20 lb per day
TVs$10.00 each TV over 3No fee for up to 3 per visit
Electronics, excluding TVsResidentialNo fee
Metal (scrap and appliances)ResidentialNo fee
Freon handling$10.00 each
Household hazardous waste, batteries, bulbs, oil, antifreeze, cardboard, polystyreneResidentialNo fee
βœ… Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026⏳ Not yet confirmed with the operatorRates effective October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027View the rate sheet →

πŸ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
πŸ›ž Tires$5.00 each up to 15 inch, $10.00 each 16 to 18 inch, up to 4 per visit
πŸ”Œ AppliancesNo fee for metal and appliances, plus $10.00 each for Freon handling
πŸ”© Scrap MetalNo fee, residential
πŸ“Ί ElectronicsNo fee; TVs free up to 3 per visit, then $10.00 each
🎨 PaintNo fee up to 200 lb per day, then $1.00 / lb
☣️ Hazardous WasteNo fee, residential

Rates October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027; checked November 1, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Household Trash, Furniture, Mattresses, Yard Waste, Construction Debris, Concrete and Dirt. Call to confirm before you go.

⚠️Yard waste, household bulk and C&D are NOT accepted at North Collier.
⚠️The County pages read do not say what ID or proof of residency is needed for residential rates. Call to confirm.
⚠️The County page lists no phone for drop-off centers. The phone shown is Solid Waste customer service from the County 311 article; the recycling line for rates is (239) 252-8480.
⚠️Household trash (bagged garbage) is not listed among drop-off center materials. Call to confirm.
⚠️Mattresses are not named. Household bulk is $15.00 per cubic yard. Call to confirm.

πŸ•’ Hours

Monday to Saturday8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
SundayClosed

Free paper shredding up to 20 lb daily; monthly shred event third Saturdays 10 AM to 2 PM.

βœ… What They Take

πŸ›ž TiresπŸ”Œ AppliancesπŸ”© Scrap MetalπŸ“Ί Electronics🎨 Paint☣️ Hazardous Waste
  • βž•Also takes ammunition, fire extinguishers, flares and fireworks, pressurized tanks, sharps in approved plastic containers, cooking oil and retired American flags at no charge for residents.

🚫 Not Accepted

  • 🚫Yard waste, household bulk and C&D
  • 🚫Commercial yard waste, bulk, C&D and large tires (landfill and Immokalee only)

πŸ“‹ Before You Go

  • βœ…Residential rates; commercial customers pay the commercial column or go to the landfill.

πŸ”Ž Sources Disagree

  • πŸ”ŽThe County drop-off page says the centers "observe county holidays"; the older County Solid and Hazardous Waste page says they close July 4th, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day. Call to confirm holiday hours.

🚚 Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and we will reply with your options for getting it hauled. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

❓ Common Questions About Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center

How much does it cost to dump at Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center?

Published fees at Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center: Tires 15 inch or smaller: $5.00 each (Up to 4 per visit); Tires 16 to 18 inch: $10.00 each (Up to 4 per visit); Paints and stains: No fee up to 200 lb per day ($1.00 per pound over 200 lb); Paper shredding: No fee up to 20 lb per day ($1.00 per pound over 20 lb). Rates effective October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027. Checked November 1, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center?

Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center lists these as accepted: tires, appliances, scrap metal, electronics, paint, hazardous waste. Not accepted: Yard waste, household bulk and C&D; Commercial yard waste, bulk, C&D and large tires (landfill and Immokalee only).

Do they take cash or card at Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center?

The sources we read do not say how Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center takes payment. Call (239) 252-2380 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center.

What are the hours at Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center?

Monday to Saturday: 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Sunday: Closed. Free paper shredding up to 20 lb daily; monthly shred event third Saturdays 10 AM to 2 PM.

πŸ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Collier County North Collier Recycling Drop-off Center posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

⏱️ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

✏️ Just Went? Report Your Visit