Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Run a hauling business?Get Featured →
DumpFees + Add Your Business+ Add Business

๐Ÿš› Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station, FL

๐Ÿ“ 700 Stockade Rd, Immokalee, FL 34142 · Transfer Station run by Collier County Solid and Hazardous Waste Management Division

โœ… Checked November 1, 2026 against its published source. How we check

$92.15Starting Price
7Item Types Accepted

โšก Quick Answer

Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station is at 700 Stockade Rd, Immokalee, FL 34142. Starting price: $92.15 (per ton for residential household garbage, no minimum printed). Hours: Monday to Saturday 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM and 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM; Sunday Closed. Accepts: household trash, furniture, yard waste, appliances, scrap metal, construction debris, tires. Phone: (239) 252-2380. Not yet confirmed with the operator. Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Residential household garbage (MSW)No minimum printed$92.15 / ton
Bulky items (for example household furniture)$99.15 / ton
Residential yard waste and biomass$57.50 / ton
Residential appliances and metal goods$82.30 / ton
Freon handlingPer item, from the resolution$10.00 each
Scrap metals$96.55 / ton
Construction and demolition debrisMixed loads of biomass or C&D with other waste are not accepted$96.55 / ton
Beneficial reuse materials (clean soil, clean roof tiles)Loads not meeting the beneficial use standard pay the C&D or material fee$60.00 / ton
Residential tires 15 inch or smallerPer visit limit printed as 4 in the resolution and 5 on the web page$5.00 each
Residential tires 16 to 18 inchPer visit limit printed as 4 in the resolution and 5 on the web page$10.00 each
Residential tires over 18 inch rim, or more than 5 per visit$235.75 / ton
Animal carcasses$99.15 / ton
Boats, mobile homes, vehicles under 26 feet$100.95 / ton
Boats, mobile homes, vehicles over 26 feet$510.45 / ton
Special Waste Category I (asbestos, ash, powders)Site preparation and pre-acceptance required$429.95 per incident plus $171.85 / ton
Special Waste Category II (for example contaminated soil)Special acceptance required$138.45 / ton
โœ… Rate sheet checked November 1, 2026โณ Not yet confirmed with the operatorRates effective October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$92.15 / ton (resolution), no minimum printed
๐Ÿ›‹๏ธ Furniture$99.15 / ton as bulky items
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$57.50 / ton residential
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$82.30 / ton residential, plus $10.00 each for Freon handling
๐Ÿ”ฉ Scrap Metal$96.55 / ton
๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris$96.55 / ton
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$5.00 each up to 15 inch, $10.00 each 16 to 18 inch; $235.75 / ton larger or more than 5

Rates October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027; checked November 1, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Mattresses, Electronics, Concrete and Dirt, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธResidential household garbage (MSW) at $92.15 per ton appears only in Resolution 2026-168 Schedule C. The County web page tipping fee table does not list MSW at all; it starts with bulky items at $99.15 per ton. Call to confirm what a resident pays for a load of household trash.
โš ๏ธNo minimum charge is printed in the resolution or on the County page. Call to confirm.
โš ๏ธThe County page lists no phone for this site. The phone shown is Solid Waste customer service from the County 311 article; the HHW and commercial line is (239) 252-8480.
โš ๏ธMattresses are not named on the County pages read. Call to confirm.
โš ๏ธThe County applies one Landfill and Transfer Station fee table (Schedule C) to both sites. Which materials the Immokalee site actually takes is not listed separately. Call to confirm.
โš ๏ธThe County page also lists Immokalee among its recycling drop-off locations; whether the residential drop-off rates (Schedule D) apply here is not stated (inference). Call to confirm.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Saturday7:30 AM to 11:30 AM and 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
SundayClosed

Closed 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM. Hand unloading until 3:15 PM. Closed July 4th, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐Ÿ›‹๏ธ Furniture๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ”ฉ Scrap Metal๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris๐Ÿ›ž Tires
  • โž•Accepted list assumed from the shared Landfill and Transfer Station fee table (inference). Commercial and large off-road tires are taken only at the landfill and this site.

๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

  • ๐ŸšซMixed loads of biomass or C&D debris with other waste

๐Ÿ“‹ Before You Go

  • โœ…Cash and major credit cards accepted.
  • โœ…Mixed loads of yard waste or C&D with other waste are not accepted.

๐Ÿ”Ž Sources Disagree

  • ๐Ÿ”ŽResidential tire limit: the County web page tipping fee table says "up to 5 per visit" for the $5.00 and $10.00 per tire rates; Resolution 2026-168 Schedule C says "up to 4 per visit" for those rates and "more than 5 per visit" for the per ton rate. Schedule D (drop-off centers) says up to 4. Call to confirm.
  • ๐Ÿ”ŽFreon handling: the County web page tipping fee table prints "$10.00/ton"; Resolution 2026-168 prints "10.00 / each". We use $10.00 each from the resolution.

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and we will reply with your options for getting it hauled. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station?

Published fees at Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station: Residential household garbage (MSW): $92.15 / ton (No minimum printed); Bulky items (for example household furniture): $99.15 / ton; Residential yard waste and biomass: $57.50 / ton; Residential appliances and metal goods: $82.30 / ton. Rates effective October 1, 2026 to September 30, 2027. Checked November 1, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station?

Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, furniture, yard waste, appliances, scrap metal, construction debris, tires. Not accepted: Mixed loads of biomass or C&D debris with other waste.

Do they take cash or card at Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station?

Cash and major credit cards accepted.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station?

Monday to Saturday: 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM and 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM; Sunday: Closed. Closed 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM. Hand unloading until 3:15 PM. Closed July 4th, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Collier County Immokalee Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit