Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Run a hauling business?Get Featured →
DumpFees + Add Your Business+ Add Business

πŸš› Badger Transfer Station, CA

πŸ“ 51115 Eshom Valley Dr., Badger, CA 93603 · Transfer Station run by Tulare County Solid Waste Department

$10Starting Price
2Item Types Accepted

⚑ Quick Answer

Badger Transfer Station is at 51115 Eshom Valley Dr., Badger, CA 93603. Starting price: $10 (per 32 gallon covered load). Hours: 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month 8 AM to 4 PM. Accepts: household trash, tires. Phone: (559) 624-7195. Not yet confirmed with the operator. Rate sheet checked October 29, 2026.

πŸ’΅ Published Fees

32 gallon covered load$10 / load
Flat minimum, car or station wagon, covered$15 / load
Flat standard, van or trailer up to 8 feet, covered$25 / load
TiresLimit 10 per customer$5 each
Uncovered load, flat rate$5 / load
Uncovered load, volume rate$2 / cubic yard
βœ… Rate sheet checked October 29, 2026⏳ Not yet confirmed with the operatorRate sheet not datedView the rate sheet →

πŸ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
πŸ—‘οΈ Household Trash$10 per 32 gallon load, $15 car, $25 van or trailer
πŸ›ž Tires$5 each, limit 10

Rates not dated; checked October 29, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Mattresses, Appliances, Electronics, Yard Waste, Construction Debris, Concrete and Dirt, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

⚠️The county prints no effective date for these fees.

πŸ•’ Hours

1st and 3rd Saturday of the month8 AM to 4 PM

On M469, 1 mile east of Badger.

βœ… What They Take

πŸ—‘οΈ Household TrashπŸ›ž Tires
  • βž•The county's Items Accepted page lists what county disposal sites take but does not say whether it applies to transfer stations. Call (559) 624-7195 before bringing anything other than bagged trash or tires.

πŸ“‹ Before You Go

  • βœ…Cash or check only. No debit or credit cards, no ATM on site.

πŸ”Ž Sources Disagree

  • πŸ”ŽThe Badger page lists tires at $5.00 each, limit 10 per customer, and also lists car tires (10 or less) at $3.00 each.

🚚 Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Badger Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and we will reply with your options for getting it hauled. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

❓ Common Questions About Badger Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Badger Transfer Station?

Published fees at Badger Transfer Station: 32 gallon covered load: $10 / load; Flat minimum, car or station wagon, covered: $15 / load; Flat standard, van or trailer up to 8 feet, covered: $25 / load; Tires: $5 each (Limit 10 per customer). The rate sheet is not dated. Checked October 29, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Badger Transfer Station?

Badger Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, tires.

Do they take cash or card at Badger Transfer Station?

Cash or check only. No debit or credit cards, no ATM on site.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Badger Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Badger Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Badger Transfer Station?

1st and 3rd Saturday of the month: 8 AM to 4 PM. On M469, 1 mile east of Badger.

πŸ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 29, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

πŸ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Badger Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

⏱️ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

✏️ Just Went? Report Your Visit