๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› North Fork Transfer Station

๐Ÿ“ 33699 Road 274, North Fork, CA 93643 · Transfer Station run by Redrock Environmental Group (Caglia Environmental), for Madera County

$22.39Starting Price
7Item Types Accepted
July 1, 2026Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

North Fork Transfer Station is at 33699 Road 274, North Fork, CA 93643. Starting price: $22.39 (for 3 cans or bags; $42.70 up to 500 lb). Hours: Tuesday to Saturday 8 AM to 4 PM. Accepts: household trash, yard waste, tires, appliances, mattresses, concrete and dirt, electronics. Phone: (559) 665-7300. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 26, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Trash, pickup or trailer up to 500 lb$42.70
Trash over 500 lb$227.05 / ton
3 cans or bags or fewer (33 gal)$22.39
Green or yard waste, up to 500 lb$32.17
Green or yard waste$45.88 / ton
Wood or brush$32.17 up to 500 lb$68.80 / ton
Food wasteFree
Auto tire$8.44 each, plus $3.62 per rim
Truck tire$10.85 each
Appliances with Freon$24.12 each
Other appliances needing special handling$18.08 each
Clean mattresses and box springs$18.08 each
Dirt, rock and concrete$107.32 / ton
Recyclables and electronicsFree
Unsecured load$19.31 under 500 lb; $37.39 over
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 26, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective July 1, 2026View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$22.39 for 3 cans; $42.70 up to 500 lb
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$32.17 up to 500 lb; $45.88 / ton
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$8.44 each
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$18.08 to $24.12 each
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses$18.08 each
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt$107.32 / ton
๐Ÿ“บ ElectronicsFree

Rates July 1, 2026; checked October 26, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Construction Debris, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธRates are the operator's non-contract and self-haul rates effective July 1, 2026. Trash over 500 lb costs much more here than at Fairmead Landfill. Not yet verified by phone.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Tuesday to Saturday8 AM to 4 PM

Closed Sunday and Monday. The operator's pages list no holiday closures, so call ahead on holidays.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste๐Ÿ›ž Tires๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐Ÿ“บ Electronics
  • โž•Trash, green waste, wood, food waste, tires, appliances, mattresses, concrete, recyclables and electronics

๐Ÿ“‹ Before You Go

  • โœ…Loads must be secured.

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near North Fork Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About North Fork Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at North Fork Transfer Station?

Published fees at North Fork Transfer Station: Trash, pickup or trailer up to 500 lb: $42.70; Trash over 500 lb: $227.05 / ton; 3 cans or bags or fewer (33 gal): $22.39; Green or yard waste, up to 500 lb: $32.17. Rates effective July 1, 2026. Checked October 26, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to North Fork Transfer Station?

North Fork Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, yard waste, tires, appliances, mattresses, concrete and dirt, electronics.

Do they take cash or card at North Fork Transfer Station?

The sources we read do not say how North Fork Transfer Station takes payment. Call (559) 665-7300 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at North Fork Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for North Fork Transfer Station.

What are the hours at North Fork Transfer Station?

Tuesday to Saturday: 8 AM to 4 PM. Closed Sunday and Monday. The operator's pages list no holiday closures, so call ahead on holidays.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 26, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when North Fork Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit