๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› Pine Grove Transfer Station, CA

๐Ÿ“ 19801 Berry Street, Pine Grove, CA 95665 · Transfer Station run by Republic Services

$15Starting Price
8Item Types Accepted
January 1, 2026Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Pine Grove Transfer Station is at 19801 Berry Street, Pine Grove, CA 95665. Starting price: $15 (for 1 can; $50.25 a cubic yard). Hours: Tuesday to Saturday 9 AM to noon and 1 PM to 4 PM. Accepts: household trash, yard waste, concrete and dirt, furniture, appliances, mattresses, tires, construction debris. Phone: (209) 274-2237. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 27, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

1 can$15
2 cans$26.75
3 cans$39.25
4 cans$43.25
5 cans$52.25
6 cans$60.75
7 cans$68
Loose trash$50.25 / cubic yard
1.25 cubic yards$62.75
2.5 cubic yards$125.25
Trash by weight (MRF tonnage)$204 / ton
Wood and yard wasteUnit not printed on the rate sheet$29
ConcreteUnit not printed on the rate sheet$33.75
Dirt and rockUnit not printed on the rate sheet$87.50
FurnitureUnit not printed on the rate sheet$50.25
Appliances$45.25 each
Refrigerators with Freon$108.75 each
Mattresses, dirty or more than 4The sheet charges only dirty mattresses or more than 4; call about clean ones$29
Tires 19 inches or smaller$14.25 each
Tires 20 inches or larger$21.75 each
Treated wood wasteUnit not printed on the rate sheet$52.50
Over half a yard of cardboard$47.25
Empty 55-gallon drum$22.50 each
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 27, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective January 1, 2026View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$15 for 1 can; $50.25 / cubic yard
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$29 (unit not printed)
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt$33.75 (unit not printed)
๐Ÿ›‹๏ธ Furniture$50.25 (unit not printed)
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$45.25 each; $108.75 with Freon
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses$29 if dirty or more than 4
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$14.25 to $21.75 each
๐Ÿงฑ Construction DebrisCharged by volume or weight; call

Rates January 1, 2026; checked October 27, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Electronics, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธRates are Republic Services' 2026 sheet, effective January 1, 2026, posted by Amador County. Several items have no unit printed (per load, per yard or per item), so ask at the gate. Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธTransfer stations close now and then for maintenance and inspection; check Republic Services or the county page before you go.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Tuesday to Saturday9 AM to noon and 1 PM to 4 PM

Closed Sunday and Monday, and closed noon to 1 PM. Closes periodically for maintenance and inspection, per the county.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐Ÿ›‹๏ธ Furniture๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses๐Ÿ›ž Tires๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris
  • โž•Trash, yard and wood waste, concrete, dirt, furniture, appliances, mattresses, tires, treated wood and cardboard

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Pine Grove Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Pine Grove Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Pine Grove Transfer Station?

Published fees at Pine Grove Transfer Station: 1 can: $15; 2 cans: $26.75; 3 cans: $39.25; 4 cans: $43.25. Rates effective January 1, 2026. Checked October 27, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Pine Grove Transfer Station?

Pine Grove Transfer Station lists these as accepted: household trash, yard waste, concrete and dirt, furniture, appliances, mattresses, tires, construction debris.

Do they take cash or card at Pine Grove Transfer Station?

The sources we read do not say how Pine Grove Transfer Station takes payment. Call (209) 274-2237 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Pine Grove Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Pine Grove Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Pine Grove Transfer Station?

Tuesday to Saturday: 9 AM to noon and 1 PM to 4 PM. Closed Sunday and Monday, and closed noon to 1 PM. Closes periodically for maintenance and inspection, per the county.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 27, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Pine Grove Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit