๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station

๐Ÿ“ 3000 Gresham Lake Road, Raleigh, NC 27615 · Transfer Station run by Liberty Waste Solutions (private)

$50Starting Price
3Item Types Accepted
October 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name)Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station is at 3000 Gresham Lake Road, Raleigh, NC 27615. Starting price: $50 (per pickup load of tree debris). Hours: Monday to Friday 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 12 PM. Accepts: yard waste, concrete and dirt, construction debris. Phone: (919) 582-7777. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Pickup loadConcrete $60; mixed material $100$50 tree debris
Small trailer under 14 ftConcrete $75; mixed material $100$55 tree debris
Large trailerConcrete $135; mixed material $175$85 tree debris
Single axle dumpConcrete $200; mixed material $225$120 tree debris
Tandem axle dumpConcrete $275; mixed material $300$180 tree debris
Contaminated loadsBased on labor and disposalExtra charge
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective October 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name)View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$50 pickup; $55 small trailer
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt$60 pickup; $75 small trailer
๐Ÿงฑ Construction DebrisMixed material $100 pickup or small trailer

Rates October 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name); checked October 25, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Household Trash, Furniture, Mattresses, Appliances, Electronics, Tires, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธLiberty Waste Solutions is a private company. Its price sheet says prices are subject to change and credit cards carry a processing fee. Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธTakes land clearing, inert debris, yard waste and untreated, unpainted wood, priced by vehicle. No household trash is listed.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Friday7 AM to 5 PM
Saturday7 AM to 12 PM

Closed Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed.

โœ… What They Take

๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris
  • โž•Land clearing, inert debris, yard waste, untreated and unpainted wood

๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

  • ๐ŸšซHousehold trash
  • ๐ŸšซPainted concrete
  • ๐ŸšซPainted or treated wood

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station?

Published fees at Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station: Pickup load: $50 tree debris (Concrete $60; mixed material $100); Small trailer under 14 ft: $55 tree debris (Concrete $75; mixed material $100); Large trailer: $85 tree debris (Concrete $135; mixed material $175); Single axle dump: $120 tree debris (Concrete $200; mixed material $225). Rates effective October 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name). Checked October 25, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station?

Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station lists these as accepted: yard waste, concrete and dirt, construction debris. Not accepted: Household trash; Painted concrete; Painted or treated wood.

Do they take cash or card at Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station?

The sources we read do not say how Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station takes payment. Call (919) 582-7777 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station?

Monday to Friday: 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday: 7 AM to 12 PM. Closed Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 23, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Liberty Waste North Raleigh (Rowland) Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit