๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station

๐Ÿ“ 520 Pristine Water Drive, Apex, NC 27539 · Transfer Station run by Liberty Waste Solutions (private)

$53.55Starting Price
3Item Types Accepted
May 1, 2026Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station is at 520 Pristine Water Drive, Apex, NC 27539. Starting price: $53.55 (minimum load (1 ton plus 5% fee)). Hours: Monday to Friday 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 12 PM. Accepts: construction debris, concrete and dirt, yard waste. Phone: (919) 582-7777. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Construction and demolition debris1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee$51 / ton
Concrete and mixed material1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee$51 / ton
Tree debris: pickupSmall trailer $30; large trailer $85; single-axle dump $100; tandem dump $140$25 / load
Contaminated tree debrisBased on labor and disposalExtra charge
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective May 1, 2026View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris$51 / ton, 1 ton minimum, plus 5% environmental fee
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt$51 / ton, 1 ton minimum, plus 5%
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$25 pickup load; $30 small trailer

Rates May 1, 2026; checked October 25, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Household Trash, Furniture, Mattresses, Appliances, Electronics, Tires, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธLiberty Waste Solutions is a private company. Its price sheet says prices are subject to change and credit cards carry a processing fee (amount not stated). Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธEvery rate has a 1 ton minimum and a 5% environmental fee, so the smallest load costs at least the 1-ton price plus 5%. Holiday closures are not listed.
โš ๏ธAccepted: tree stumps, brush and leaves, wood chips and chunks, pallets, concrete, bricks, asphalt and rebar. Also sells mulch, stone, fill dirt and topsoil.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Friday7 AM to 5 PM
Saturday7 AM to 12 PM

Closed Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed on the price sheet.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste

    ๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

    • ๐ŸšซHousehold trash (this site lists C&D, concrete and tree debris only)
    • ๐ŸšซPainted concrete or painted wood

    ๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station

    No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

    We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

    โ“ Common Questions About Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station

    How much does it cost to dump at Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station?

    Published fees at Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station: Construction and demolition debris: $51 / ton (1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee); Concrete and mixed material: $51 / ton (1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee); Tree debris: pickup: $25 / load (Small trailer $30; large trailer $85; single-axle dump $100; tandem dump $140); Contaminated tree debris: Extra charge (Based on labor and disposal). Rates effective May 1, 2026. Checked October 25, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

    What can I bring to Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station?

    Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station lists these as accepted: construction debris, concrete and dirt, yard waste. Not accepted: Household trash (this site lists C&D, concrete and tree debris only); Painted concrete or painted wood.

    Do they take cash or card at Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station?

    The sources we read do not say how Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station takes payment. Call (919) 582-7777 before you go.

    Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station?

    We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station.

    What are the hours at Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station?

    Monday to Friday: 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday: 7 AM to 12 PM. Closed Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed on the price sheet.

    ๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

    Checked October 23, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

    ๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

    We email you when Liberty Waste Apex Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

    โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

    No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

    Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

    โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit