๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

๐Ÿš› Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station

๐Ÿ“ 2095 US-1, Franklinton, NC 27525 · Transfer Station run by Liberty Waste Solutions (private, Capital Materials)

$50Starting Price
3Item Types Accepted
May 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name; posted September 2026)Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station is at 2095 US-1, Franklinton, NC 27525. Starting price: $50 (per pickup load of tree debris). Hours: Monday to Friday 7 AM to 5 PM. Accepts: construction debris, concrete and dirt, yard waste. Phone: (919) 582-7777. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Construction and demolition debris1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee$52 / ton
Concrete, mixed material and dirt1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee; dirt needs a T-Clip report$52 / ton
Tree debris: pickup or small trailerLarge trailer $105; single axle $135; tandem $205; dump trailer up to 24 ft $225$50 / load
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective May 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name; posted September 2026)View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris$52 / ton, 1 ton minimum, plus 5%
๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt$52 / ton, 1 ton minimum, plus 5%
๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste$50 pickup or small trailer

Rates May 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name; posted September 2026); checked October 25, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Household Trash, Furniture, Mattresses, Appliances, Electronics, Tires, Scrap Metal, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธLiberty Waste Solutions is a private company. Its price sheet says prices are subject to change and credit cards carry a processing fee. Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธEvery weighed rate has a 1 ton minimum plus a 5% environmental fee, so the smallest weighed load costs at least $54.60. No household trash is listed.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Monday to Friday7 AM to 5 PM

Closed Saturday and Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris๐Ÿชจ Concrete and Dirt๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste
  • โž•C&D, concrete, mixed material, dirt (T-Clip report required), tree debris, pallets, bricks, asphalt, rebar

๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

  • ๐ŸšซHousehold trash
  • ๐ŸšซPainted wood or painted concrete

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station

How much does it cost to dump at Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station?

Published fees at Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station: Construction and demolition debris: $52 / ton (1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee); Concrete, mixed material and dirt: $52 / ton (1 ton minimum; plus 5% environmental fee; dirt needs a T-Clip report); Tree debris: pickup or small trailer: $50 / load (Large trailer $105; single axle $135; tandem $205; dump trailer up to 24 ft $225). Rates effective May 1, 2026 (per the price sheet file name; posted September 2026). Checked October 25, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station?

Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station lists these as accepted: construction debris, concrete and dirt, yard waste. Not accepted: Household trash; Painted wood or painted concrete.

Do they take cash or card at Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station?

The sources we read do not say how Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station takes payment. Call (919) 582-7777 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station.

What are the hours at Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station?

Monday to Friday: 7 AM to 5 PM. Closed Saturday and Sunday. Holiday closures are not listed.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 23, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Liberty Waste Franklinton Transfer Station posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit