๐Ÿš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

โ›ฐ๏ธ Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility

๐Ÿ“ 1023 Neal Road, Paradise, CA 95969 · Landfill run by Butte County Public Works

$64.88Starting Price
8Item Types Accepted
July 1, 2026Rates Dated

โšก Quick Answer

Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility is at 1023 Neal Road, Paradise, CA 95969. Starting price: $64.88 (per ton, $14 minimum). Hours: Every day 7 AM to 4 PM. Accepts: household trash, construction debris, mattresses, appliances, electronics, tires, scrap metal, yard waste. Phone: (530) 345-4917. Not yet verified by phone. Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026.

๐Ÿ’ต Published Fees

Trash, by weight$14 minimum per load$64.88 / ton
Stumps$48.64 / ton
Scrap metal$3.50 / ton
AppliancesFreon units $15 each ($30 after two)$6 each
Mattresses and box springsResidential: free. Commercial: $9
CRT TVs and monitorsFree
TiresBy size; the sheet lists three tire tiers. Over 60 in or cut tires: $200 / ton$4 / $8 / $13
Special handling$60 / load
Septage$71.11 / ton
Untarped load+$10
โœ… Rate sheet checked October 25, 2026โ˜Ž๏ธ Not yet verified by phoneRates effective July 1, 2026View the rate sheet →

๐Ÿ“‹ Items and Fees

ItemFee
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash$64.88 / ton, $14 minimum
๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris$64.88 / ton, $14 minimum
๐Ÿ›๏ธ MattressesResidential free; commercial $9
๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances$6 each; freon units $15 each
๐Ÿ“บ ElectronicsCRT TVs and monitors free
๐Ÿ›ž Tires$4, $8 or $13 by size
๐Ÿ”ฉ Scrap MetalAccepted, no fee printed
๐ŸŒฟ Yard WasteAccepted, no fee printed

Rates July 1, 2026; checked October 25, 2026. Items not listed as accepted here: Furniture, Concrete and Dirt, Paint, Hazardous Waste. Call to confirm before you go.

โš ๏ธRates are from the county's Master Fee Schedule section for Neal Road. The sheet also has two unlabeled rows ($42.11 / ton and $0.00 / ton) that we left out. Not yet verified by phone.
โš ๏ธWhich tire size matches $4, $8 and $13 is not matched to its labels here; call before bringing tires.

๐Ÿ•’ Hours

Every day7 AM to 4 PM

Holiday closures are not listed on the county fee page. Not yet verified by phone.

โœ… What They Take

๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ Household Trash๐Ÿงฑ Construction Debris๐Ÿ›๏ธ Mattresses๐Ÿ”Œ Appliances๐Ÿ“บ Electronics๐Ÿ›ž Tires๐Ÿ”ฉ Scrap Metal๐ŸŒฟ Yard Waste
  • โž•Stumps and scrap metal are priced separately

๐Ÿšซ Not Accepted

  • ๐ŸšซHazardous waste

๐Ÿ“‹ Before You Go

  • โœ…Cover or tarp your load: untarped loads pay $10 more.

๐Ÿšš Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes near Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.

โ“ Common Questions About Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility

How much does it cost to dump at Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility?

Published fees at Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility: Trash, by weight: $64.88 / ton ($14 minimum per load); Stumps: $48.64 / ton; Scrap metal: $3.50 / ton; Appliances: $6 each (Freon units $15 each ($30 after two)). Rates effective July 1, 2026. Checked October 25, 2026. Fees at the scale can add surcharges, so call ahead.

What can I bring to Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility?

Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility lists these as accepted: household trash, construction debris, mattresses, appliances, electronics, tires, scrap metal, yard waste. Not accepted: Hazardous waste.

Do they take cash or card at Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility?

The sources we read do not say how Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility takes payment. Call (530) 345-4917 before you go.

Is there a resident discount or free dump day at Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility?

We found no resident discount or free dump day published for Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility.

What are the hours at Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility?

Every day: 7 AM to 4 PM. Holiday closures are not listed on the county fee page. Not yet verified by phone.

๐Ÿ“š Where This Comes From

Checked October 23, 2026. Prices change, often once a year. Call before you load up.

๐Ÿ”” Get Price Change Alerts

We email you when Neal Road Recycling and Waste Facility posts new rates. Handy for haulers and contractors. Nothing else, unsubscribe any time.

โฑ๏ธ Recent Reports From the Gate

No visitor reports yet. Been here lately? Tell people how long the line was.

Visitor reports are checked by us before they appear. They do not replace the published rates.

โœ๏ธ Just Went? Report Your Visit