πŸš› Run a junk removal or hauling business? Get in front of people right before they haul.Get Featured →
DumpFees

πŸ”Œ Appliance Disposal in San Francisco County, CA

1 place in San Francisco County takes fridges, washers, stoves. Published fees and hours, checked October 23, 2026.

1Facilities
1With a Published Fee
Appliance Fee
San Francisco Transfer StationSan Francisco$31.22 washer or dryer; $73.68 fridge

🏒 Where to Take Appliances

1

San Francisco Transfer Station

πŸ“ 501 Tunnel Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134

πŸš› Transfer StationπŸ’΅ From $60
Is this your facility? Claim it free

Fees and what they take

Minimum charge, every load$60 / load
Trash, construction debris, greenwaste, concrete, brick and dirt$274.57 / ton
Washer, dryer, stove or dishwasher$31.22 each
Refrigerator with freon removal$73.68 each
πŸ—‘οΈ Household TrashπŸ›‹οΈ FurnitureπŸ›οΈ MattressesπŸ”Œ AppliancesπŸ“Ί ElectronicsπŸ›ž Tires

⚠️ The page states no effective date for these rates.

Hours

Monday to Friday7 AM to 4:30 PM
Saturday and Sunday7:30 AM to 4 PM
#1 of 1 · Checked October 23, 2026See all fees and details →

❓ Common Questions

Where can I take appliances in San Francisco County?

1 facility in San Francisco County lists fridges, washers, stoves as accepted: San Francisco Transfer Station. Check each page for limits and fees.

How much does appliance disposal cost in San Francisco County?

Published fees: San Francisco Transfer Station: $31.22 washer or dryer; $73.68 fridge. Checked October 23, 2026.

🚚 Skip the trip. Get junk removal quotes

No truck, or no time? Tell us what you have and local haulers will send you a price. Free to ask, no obligation.

We share your request only with the hauler who will quote it.